Are honey graham crackers dairy free?

Typical ingredients for graham crackers are enriched flour, graham flour, oil, molasses, and salt. Some brands choose to include honey as a sweeter, but no dairy products are typically used. Therefore graham crackers are almost always dairy-free, but their vegan-friendliness varies by brand.

Can Vegans eat honey graham crackers?

Yep, Nabisco Original Grahams are honey-free, vegan, and ready for animal-free chocolate and marshmallows.

What are the ingredients in honey Maid graham crackers?

INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Are graham crackers soy and dairy-free?

While graham crackers don’t typically have milk in them, they do typically contain honey and soy.

What are honey graham crackers?

Honey Maid Honey Graham Crackers are made with real honey for just the right amount of sweetness to keep you happy. These square honey grahams are lightly sweet, and each bite delivers a satisfying crunch. Each serving of eight crackers contains 8 grams of whole grain and no high fructose corn syrup.

Are honey Maid graham crackers Healthy?

Everyone knows that Nabisco Honey Maid Cinnamon Grahams are irresistibly delicious, but did you know that they’re also good for you? These sweet, crunchy graham crackers are made with wholesome ingredients and are surprisingly heart-healthy and low in calories.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Are Ikea vegetable meatballs gluten free?

What can you use instead of graham crackers?

If you don’t have graham crackers, you can use Nilla wafers, digestive biscuits (with or without chocolate), shortbread, or anything similar. Similarly, you can substitute the brown sugar with granulated sugar.

Are honey Maid graham crackers whole grain?

Honey Maid Grahams Cinnamon have 8 g of whole grain per 31 g serving. Nutritionists recommend eating 48 g or more of whole grains throughout the day. Made with real cinnamon. No high fructose corn syrup.

Is graham crackers dairy free?

Classic graham crackers are typically dairy-free (though many brands contain honey, so be sure to check the label if looking for a vegan option!). Since extra-dark chocolate and marshmallows are also non-dairy foods, you know what that means: S’mores are also a dairy-free delicacy!

Is Keebler graham cracker crust dairy free?

Keebler Ready Crust Graham Pie Crust

Keebler’s no-bake graham cracker crusts, available in mini and 10-inch sizes, are dairy-, egg-, and honey-free, making them kind to cows, chickens, and bees.