Are Lindt dark rabbits dairy free?

(Just note, only the dark bunnies are dairy-free!)

Does Lindt dark chocolate bunny have dairy?

However, the Lindt Dark Chocolate Gold Bunnies that we spotted in the U.S. AND Canada, were made without dairy ingredients. Nonetheless, they do contain soy lecithin and artificial flavor (since when is chocolate not good enough on its own?), and may be at risk for cross-contamination with dairy in production.

Is Lindt dark dairy free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts.

Is Lindt Gold Bunny vegetarian?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs.

Can Vegans eat eggs?

Well, the short answer is yes! Unless they are vegan (meaning they don’t eat dairy products, eggs, or any other products which are derived from animals), some vegetarians do eat eggs and belong to a group known as lacto-ovo-vegetarians which according to the Vegetarian Society is the most common type of meatless diet.

What is the best dairy-free chocolate?

The Best Dairy-Free Vegan Chocolate

  • Ombar Coco Mylk Vegan Chocolate Bar. …
  • Galaxy Vegan Caramel & Sea Salt Chocolate Bar. …
  • Pure Heavenly Mint Vegan Chocolate Bar. …
  • Hotel Chocolat 45% Nutmilk Vegan Chocolate Batons. …
  • Doisy & Dam Dark Chocolate Buttons Share Bag.
IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Best answer: Is Dove exfoliating body polish vegan?