Best answer: Are Lindt Easter bunnies gluten free?

Lindt white and dark chocolate bunnies as well as Lindt Chocolate Carrots did not have any gluten listed in the ingredients, but are at risk of cross-contamination. … Nestle’s Nest Eggs (Nestle’s Crunch Nest Eggs are not gluten-free.)

Is any Lindt chocolate gluten-free?

The answer is: NO*

According to the Lindt FAQ, gluten can be found is many of their product offerings including all of the truffles except for the white chocolate flavor. The ingredient barley can be found in the truffles specifically.

Are Lindt milk chocolate gold bunnies gluten-free?

However for us Coeliacs we don’t get to experience the beautiful gold rabbit. As per one of their chain cafes informative website; “Gluten can be found in several premium chocolate products that Lindt & Sprungli produce…. … These products do contain Soya.

Are M&Ms gluten free?

The following Mars candies contain no gluten ingredients on their labels: M&Ms (except pretzel, crispy, and potentially seasonal items)

Does Cadbury chocolate contain gluten?

Do any Cadbury Baking products contain gluten? These products do not contain any ingredients that contain gluten. However, we have not undertaken any testing in order to validate that the products are entirely ‘gluten free’.

Is Rice Krispies gluten free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Is rice used in sushi gluten free?