Does Special K Red Berries have gluten?

Special K is manufactured by the Kellogg Company and none of the varieties are gluten-free.

Does Special K cereal have gluten in it?

Original Special K cereals (all varieties) are not gluten-free. Special K Cereals are made with whole wheat. Special K does make one gluten-free cereal, their Special K Touch of Brown Sugar Cereal, made with rice and corn.

Can celiacs eat Special K?

Kellogg’s® Special K® Gluten Free

Finally, a gluten free cereal that tastes amazing! Special K® Gluten Free are delicious crispy flakes made with the goodness of whole grain brown rice. Now everyone can experience something special at breakfast.

Are Cheerios really gluten-free 2020?

Cheerios have always been made of oats, which are naturally gluten free.

Are Doritos gluten-free?

There is only one flavor of Doritos that Frito Lay lists as being gluten-free is DORITOS® Toasted Corn Tortilla Chips. That means that for many flavors of Doritos there is a chance for cross-contamination during the manufacturing process. …

Is Rice Krispies gluten-free?

Kellogg’s Rice Krispies are made with malt, which comes from barley and may contain gluten; therefore, they are not labeled gluten free. We hope you’ll consider trying our other gluten free foods.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Is McCormick organic cumin gluten free?