Is Kellogg’s original vegan?

Is Special K Original vegan?

The simplest answer to our original question is that no, Special K cereal is not vegan. However, some vegans may decide that avoiding certain non-vegan ingredients, vitamin D3 in this case, is unreasonable.

Is peanut butter vegan?

Is peanut butter vegan? … Most peanut butter is a simple mixture of ground peanuts and salt. Others might also contain oil or added sugar. Once in a blue moon, you may find a kind that contains honey, but nearly all peanut butter is 100 percent vegan.

What cereal is not vegan?

If you’re nervous about being lied to, fear not; here is our list of cereals that are surprisingly non-vegan.

  • #1- Cheerios.
  • #2- Original Special K.
  • #3- Kashi.
  • #4- Cinnamon Toast Crunch.
  • #5- Froot Loops.
  • #6- Frosted Mini Wheats.
  • #7- Malt O’ Meal.
  • #8- Rice Krispies.

Is Oreo cereal vegan?

No, OREO have milk as cross contact and therefore they are not suitable for vegans. Are OREO cookies gluten-free?

Are any chips vegan?

Vegan Chips

Kettle Chips in Sea Salt, Salt and Vinegar, Chili and Rosemary and Sea Salt (not rosemary and sea salt in sweet potato). Obela Avocado dip in origonal and spicy is the best guac for corn chips EVER!

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  You asked: Are teacakes dairy free?