Is Vegan Kit Kat gluten free?

Are the vegan Kit Kats gluten free?

Although KitKats aren’t gluten free, the wafer bits in these are so they’re definitely one to look out for!

What are vegan Kit Kats made of?

Vegan KitKat V made with rice milk

KitKat V features smooth dairy-free chocolate blended with a rice-based alternative to milk and the brand’s signature crisp wafer. Furthermore, the bar was developed by chocolatiers and food scientists in Nestle’s Research and Development centre in York, the original home of KitKat.

Are Snickers gluten-free?

The following Mars candies contain no gluten ingredients on their labels: M&Ms (except pretzel, crispy, and potentially seasonal items) Milky WayCaramel Bars (not the original Milky Way Bar) Snickers Bars.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Are vegetarians vitamin deficiency?