Quick Answer: Is Ben and Jerry’s Caramel Chew Chew gluten free?

Ben & Jerry’s Triple Caramel Chunk ice cream is gluten free. Is non-dairy Ben and Jerry’s gluten free? Many of the non-dairy flavors are gluten-free, including Phish Food®, Cherry Garcia®, Vanilla and Cold Brew.

Is Ben and Jerry’s Netflix and chill gluten-free?

Frequently Asked Questions about Ben & Jerry’s Ice Cream: Are any Ben and Jerry’s gluten free? Yes. Ten flavors of Ben & Jerry’s ice creams are certified gluten-free, along with a few of the non-dairy versions.

Is Ben and Jerrys Caramel Chew Chew vegetarian?

Our ingredients are all suitable for Vegetarians, and are made using only free range eggs too.

Is Caramel Chew Chew vegetarian?

Kosher certified dairy, halal, vegetarian. Ben & Jerry’s uses responsibly sourced packaging. Caramel ice cream with a caramel swirl and chocolatey covered caramel chunks. … If a caramel kick is what you’re craving, then chew-chew-choose this flavour.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Question: Is Pizza Hut gluten free nice?