What brand of chocolate is vegan?

Equal Exchange (This company offers many vegan varieties, so check label for info.) Alter Eco (This company offers many vegan varieties, so check label for info.) Theo Chocolate (This company offers many vegan varieties, so check label for info.)

What normal chocolate is vegan?

There are two main types of vegan chocolate: dark chocolate and chocolate made with plant milk such as rice, coconut or almond milk instead of cow’s milk for a rich, creamy taste.

Are M&M’s vegan?

M&M’s aren’t suitable for vegetarians. We use additives that come from animal products when we’re making M&M’s and traces of these can be found in the sweets. They aren’t listed in the ingredients because they’re only present in such small amounts.

Are any Lindt balls vegan?

We are delighted to inform you that our chocolates (including our Lindor and Excellence ranges) are suitable for vegetarians. The only ingredients of animal origin we use to manufacture some of our chocolates are milk, milk products, milk fat and cream and sometimes eggs. Some of our other brands to contain shellac.

Is peanut butter vegan?

Is peanut butter vegan? … Most peanut butter is a simple mixture of ground peanuts and salt. Others might also contain oil or added sugar. Once in a blue moon, you may find a kind that contains honey, but nearly all peanut butter is 100 percent vegan.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  What is vegan carne asada made of?