What kind of cereal can vegans eat?

Can vegans eat cheerios?

Unfortunately, most Cheerios aren’t vegan. However, both this cereal and the original Cheerios are also fortified with Vitamin D, derived from wool grease. … This means that, though the ingredient list is vegan, since they are fortified it is not suitable for those on a plant-based diet.

Is peanut butter vegan?

Is peanut butter vegan? … Most peanut butter is a simple mixture of ground peanuts and salt. Others might also contain oil or added sugar. Once in a blue moon, you may find a kind that contains honey, but nearly all peanut butter is 100 percent vegan.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Is there a gluten free pastry flour?