Is Auntie Anne’s Sweet Almond pretzel vegan?

The Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Raisin and Jalapeno pretzels are all dairy free AS LONG AS you order your pretzel fresh and request NO butter. In addition to the pretzels, Auntie Anne’s has two dairy free dipping sauces as well – the Marinara and Sweet Glaze Dips.

Are Auntie Anne’s almond pretzels vegan?

Auntie Anne’s Pretzels

You don’t have to fight that delicious warm pretzel smell any longer! The following Auntie Anne’s pretzels are vegan as long as you ask for them to be made without butter: Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Garlic, Jalapeno, and Raisin.

Are Auntie Anne’s pretzels vegan UK?

Yes, many of our products are vegetarian as standard.

Do Auntie Anne pretzels contain milk?

What allergens are found in Auntie Anne’s products? Our products contain trace, or intentional amounts, of milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts and tree nuts.

Is pretzelmaker vegan?

While Pretzelmaker’s allergen menu and statements say that only the plain pretzels are 100% Vegan, after tons of research and a few conversations with employees/managers, they are in fact 100% Vegan IF you order them and have them made without salt or butter/egg-wash.

Are Auntie Anne’s pretzels bad for you?

While they contain small amounts of fiber and B vitamins, they’re high in salt and can cause your blood sugar to rise quickly. Nevertheless, pretzels are a tasty treat that can be enjoyed in moderation.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Your question: Are Kroger old fashioned oats gluten free?

What is vegan at mcdonalds?

Vegan

  • The Spicy Veggie One.
  • Veggie Dippers® (2 pieces)
  • Veggie Dippers – 4 pieces.
  • McDonald’s Fries.
  • Hash Brown.
  • Tropicana® Orange Juice.
  • Carrot Bag.
  • Deep RiverRock Water – 500ml.

Is anything vegan at Auntie Anne’s?

Long shopping excursions just got a whole lot better (and tastier), because with one simple step, you can make almost any pretzel vegan at Auntie Anne’s—just ask for no butter! Unlike those at this chain, not all pretzels are made without animal-derived ingredients, such as cow’s milk and chicken’s eggs.

What pretzels are vegan at Auntie Anne’s?

The Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Raisin and Jalapeno pretzels are all dairy free. Just make sure to ask for them without butter. In addition to the pretzels, Auntie Anne’s has two dairy free dipping sauces as well – the Marinara and Sweet Glaze Dips.

Do pretzels have egg or milk?

At their core, yes, pretzels are technically vegan. But you should still be careful about checking labels, and asking the right questions before you buy the salty snack. “Many store-bought brands of both hard and soft pretzels do not contain eggs or milk, so they would be considered vegan,” says Palmer.

Are Wetzel pretzels vegan?

Vegan pretzels can also be found at multiple chains. Order Wetzel Bitz—hold the butter—or a Wetzel’s Original Pretzel at Wetzel’s Pretzels. At Auntie Anne’s, the Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Garlic, Jalapeño, and Raisin pretzels are all vegan, as long as you specify no butter.