Quick Answer: Does Lindt have dairy free chocolate?

Even though they aren’t marked as vegan on the packaging, Lindt’s current dark chocolate formulation is dairy-free!

Which Lindt chocolate is dairy-free?

Intolerances: Lindt 75%, 80% and 90% dark chocolate are all gluten and dairy free along with being suitable for vegans. They are also free from soy and nuts. Caution should be made with any flavoured variations, as these will contain dairy often in the form of butter fat.

Does Lindt have vegan chocolate?

Verdict: The 85% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Excellence Lindt Bar is vegan. This dark chocolate is an even more mild previous chocolate.

What chocolate brands are dairy-free?

However, here are a few brands you can trust without even looking at the label:

  • Alter Eco.
  • Cocoa Parlor.
  • Dandelion Chocolate.
  • Endangered Species.
  • Equal Exchange.
  • Green & Black’s.
  • Hu.
  • Sjaak’s.

What dark chocolate is dairy-free?

The 70%, 85% and 90% dark chocolate bars from Lindt are all non-dairy, with no milk added. Many other dark chocolate varieties are dairy-free as well, just make sure to read your labels!

Does Lindt dark chocolate bunny have dairy?

However, the Lindt Dark Chocolate Gold Bunnies that we spotted in the U.S. AND Canada, were made without dairy ingredients. Nonetheless, they do contain soy lecithin and artificial flavor (since when is chocolate not good enough on its own?), and may be at risk for cross-contamination with dairy in production.

IT\'S KNOWLEDGE:  Frequent question: Is Wendy's bread vegan?

Is Lindt 70% vegan?

Are Lindt chocolate products suitable for vegans? Some of our products are made without any animal products, such as our Lindt EXCELLENCE range with 70%, 85%, 90% and 99% Cocoa dark chocolate bars.